Wikia

Campaigns Wikia

Tennessee other state elections, 2006

1,300pages on
this wiki
Talk0

Candidates for State Executive Committeeman -- District 28Edit

Democratic candidates

  • J. M. Bailey (Democrat)
  • Mal J. Hooker (Democrat)

Republican candidates

  • Frank H. Colvett Jr. (Republican)

Candidates for State Executive Committeewoman -- District 28Edit

Democratic candidates

  • Gale Jones Carson (Democrat)

Republican candidates

  • Anne Edmiston (Republican)


Candidate for: State Executive Committeeman District 29

Republican candidatesEdit

n Terry Roland (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeewoman District 29

Democratic candidatesEdit

n Joyce Moore Adams (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n Kelley Hankins (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeeman District 30

Democratic candidatesEdit

n David W. Upton (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n John L. Ryder (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeewoman District 30

Democratic candidatesEdit

n Hazel Longstreet (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n Annabel Woodall (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeeman District 31

Democratic candidatesEdit

n Joseph A. Weinberg (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n David Lillard (Republican) n Rick Rout (Republican) n Arnold Weiner (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeewoman District 31

Democratic candidatesEdit

n Leslie Byrd (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n Jean Drumwright (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeeman District 32

Democratic candidatesEdit

n Roger Warmath (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n John Wilkerson (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeewoman District 32

Republican candidatesEdit

n Debra F. Moody (Republican) n Linda Roberts (Republican)

Candidates for: State Executive Committeeman District 33

Democratic candidatesEdit

n Sidney Chism (Democrat) n Major L. McNeil (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n Layne Provine (Republican)


Candidates for: State Executive Committeewoman District 33

Democratic candidatesEdit

n Hazel Moore (Democrat)

Republican candidatesEdit

n Beth Webb (Republican

Candidates for: Supreme Court Judge Vote Yes or No n William M. Barker n Cornelia A. Clark n Janice Holder

Candidates for: Court Of Appeals Judge Eastern Division Vote Yes or No n Herschel P. Franks n Sharon G. Lee n Charles Susano n Michael Swiney

Candidates for: Court Of Appeals Judge Middle Division Vote Yes or No n William B. Cain n Frank Clement n Patricia Cottrell n William C. Koch, Jr.

Candidates for: Court Of Appeals Judge Western Division Vote Yes or No n William Frank Crawford n David Farmer n Alan E. Highers n Holly Kirby

Candidates for: Court Of Criminal Appeals Eastern Division Vote Yes or No n Norma McGee Ogle n Joseph M. Tipton n Gary R. Wade n James C. Witt, Jr.

Candidates for: Court of Criminal Appeals Middle Division Vote Yes or No n Jerry L. Smith n Robert W. Wedemeyer n David H. Welles n Thomas T. Woodall

Candidates for: Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division Vote Yes or No n Alan E. Glenn n David G. Hayes n J. C. McLin n John Everett Williams

Candidate for: Circuit Court Judge

Division 1

n John R. McCarroll, Jr.

Candidates for Circuit Court Judge Division 2 n Curtis D. Johnson n James F. Russell


Candidate for: Circuit Court Judge Division 3 n Karen R. Williams


Candidate for: Circuit Court Judge Division 4 n Rita L. Stotts

Candidate for: Circuit Court Judge Division 5 n Kay Robilio

Candidates for: Circuit Court Judge Division 6 n Lawrence A. Pivnick n Jerry Stokes

Candidate for: Circuit Court Judge Division 7 n Donna M. Fields

Candidates for: Circuit Court Judge Division 8 n D’Army Bailey n Larry E. Parrish


Candidate for: Circuit Court Judge Division 9 n Robert L. (Butch) Childers

Candidate for: Chancellor Part 1 § Walter L. Evans

Candidates for: Chancellor Part 2 § Arnold Goldin § Carlee McCullough


Candidates for: Chancellor Part 3 n Kenny Armstrong n Karen Tyler

Candidates for: Criminal Court Judge Division 1 n Tonya C. Saafir n Paula Skahan

Candidate for: Criminal Court Judge Division 2 n W. Otis Higgs, Jr.

Candidate for: Criminal Court Judge Division 3 n John P. Colton, Jr.

Candidates for: Criminal Court Judge Division 4 n Carolyn Wade Blackett n Richard Parks


Candidates for: Criminal Court Judge Division 5 n Jim Lammey n Dewun R. Settle


Candidates for: Criminal Court Judge Division 6 n W. Fred Axley n Latonya Sue Burrow

Candidates for: Criminal Court Judge Division 7 n Lee V. Coffee n Doris Holt n Larry H. Nance n Janet Lansky Shipman


Candidate for: Criminal Court Judge Division 8 n Chris Craft

Candidates for: Criminal Court Judge Division 9 n Alicia A. Howard n Mark Ward


Candidate for: Criminal Court Judge Division 10 n James C. Beasley, Jr.

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki